These are the official results of the
May 1 2016 Caucus for Bernie Sanders Delegates in CD 11. 
They include results from both the Richmond and Rossmoor/ Walnut Creek Caucuses.

Top 5 Candidates in Gold

Abbott Cathy C Lafayette

 60

 

Bayard Benjamin J Pittsburg

1

Anders Lori J Lafayette

 34

 

Burrough Isaac N Richmond

3

Blum Vanessa Pleasant Hill

 1

 

Carney Matthew E Lafayette

6

Bolton-Schmukler Kathleen El Cerrito

 1

 

Conrad Peter Kensington

16

Culver Carus C Richmond

 38

 

Cooper Michael J Lafayette

34

Fisher Karen L El Sobrante

 4

 

DeClue Nathan A El Cerrito

72

Gamble Natalie A Concord

 0

 

Douglass Andrew Richmond

40

Gibor Abigail S RICHMOND

 1

 

Gavidia Eric F El Cerrito

9

Griffin Clarita S. Richmond

 3

 

Goudy James L Walnut Creek

2

Hall Emily Concord

 16

 

Harris Daren K Richmond

100

Hard Melissa N Walnut Creek

 49

 

Haydon Darrell L Danville

22

Helene Paula Richmond

 0

 

Hilsinger Daniel Orinda

184

Hernandez Rebecca Kensington

 168

 

Keidan Gregory El Sobrante

0

Hurwitz Nancy L Walnut Creek

 28

 

Kohn Max Clayton

1

Katz Carol E El Cerrito

 2

 

Kremin Terry Concord

3

King Juanita Lafayette

 1

 

Lim Michael Danville

7

Kinney Janet E. Pittsburg

 82

 

Morataya Mario R San Pablo

116

Knighten Linda M Pittsburg

 56

 

Moreno Demian Richmond

4

Kraftschik Carole A Walnut Creek

 8

 

Nelson Kyle Martinez

0

Kremin Darcy G Concord

 2

 

Reynolds Eric M Walnut Creek

165

Kroeber Ann M Richmond

 2

 

Sanders Julian Richmond

6

Lavorando Johanna El Sobrante

 125

 

Slater Andrew Walnut Creek

44

Lodin Zalaikha Walnut Creek

 52

 

Sucha David Moraga

1

Lopez Noella T. Richmond

 7

 

Tringali Carmello W Pittsburg

25

McMenamin Martha J Pleasant Hill

 1

 

VOELKER JOSEPH J CONCORD

1

Pardue-Okimoto Rochelle R. El Cerrito

 176

 

Wiener Harry Richmond

26

Pascoe Kira R Richmond

 2

 

Winefield Richard M Orinda

18

Rich Priscilla D. Danville

 1

 

Woerner Mitchell Martinez

0

Riley Grace Lucy Richmond

 193

 

 

 

Roth Mary L. Richmond

 64

 

 

 

Strauss Ruth A Orinda

 56

 

 

 

Thompson Marsha Walnut Creek

 70

 

 

 

White Nancy P Martinez

 6